main image

Superintendents

SUPERINTENDENTS
Adult Entries - Ruth Van Arman, Lynn Wright 203-795-5821
Youth Entries - Linda Bespuda 203-795-4531, Donna & John Wesolowski
Beverage Services - Skip Clark 203-795-3198
Electrical - Jay Daymon, Rocco DeAngelis, Don Foyer Sr. & Art Williams
Food Services - Jody & Bill Daymon, Lynn Plaskowitz
Grounds - Joe Tirollo, Jr. 795-3953, Emory Allaire, Steve Bespuda, Stephen Bespuda, Jr., George Plaskowitz & Family

DEPARTMENT SUPERINTENDENTS
Admissions - Grace & Jeff Vargo, Debbie Estok
Amateur Fine Arts - Amy Terzakis
Amateur Photography - Pat & Ken Ziman
Announcer - Denise Mirto
Antique Cars - Rob Hassenmeyer, Gary Gilson, John Mosher
Antique Tractors - John & David Gagel
Arts & Crafts - Lorraine Adinolfi
Baked Goods - Victoria Arms, Jillian Gagel
Beer & Wine - Kevin Houlihan
Bird House Design - Elizabeth Gesler & OACC
Children’s Games -
Civic Tent - Robb & Pat McCorkle
Cover - Tracy Ovesny
Craft Tent - Maryellen Bespuda
Donuts - The Gilbert Family
Doodlebug Contest - Monty & Sterling Adams, Rob Raver & Tom Wright
Entertainment - Bryan Clark, Bob Fantarella
Exhibit Hall - Dave Hall, Jr.
Fair Booklet - Patty Clark, Marianne Bauer, Maryellen Bespuda
Farm Museum - Walter Bespuda, Betty Gagel
Flowers - Noah, Catie, Susanne & Donald Clark
Food Satellite - Ron Ruotolo, Jim Zeoli
Fried Dough - Frank & Jenny Kochiss
Fruits & Vegetables - Tom Hill & Muriel Mahoney
Funnel Cakes - Sue & Vinnie DelPrete
Garden Tractor Pull - Dean Manley
Haybale Toss - Stephen Bespuda, Jr.
Hobbies & Collections - Donna & John Wesolowski
Horsedraw - Tom Wright Jr., Ray Holden & Art Williams
Livestock & Small Animals - Kim McClure Brinton, Tracy Ovesny & Jay Ewen
Mobile Beverage Service - Kevin Gilbert
Needlecraft & Clothing - Patti Clark
Oxen Draw - Tom Wright Jr., Ray Holden & Art Williams
Pancake Breakfast - Chips Restaurant & the Wright Girls
Parking - Orange Soccer
Pedal Tractor Pull - Cody & Tucker Wright, Bob Fantarella Jr.
Pigeon Exhibit - Greg & Joyce Cap & the Faircount Pigeon Club
Social Media Coordinator - Maia Wolhert
Souvenirs - Jerry Butcher & Frank Feurer
Tool Shed - Dave Hall
Tractor Draw - Ken Ciola & Andy Shamansky
Truck Pull - Rob Raver
Two Person Saw Contest - Monty & Sterling Adams
Veterinarian - Kim McClure Brinton, DVM
Website Coordinator - Jeff Cap
Women’s Skillet Toss - Karen McCausland
Youth Entries - Linda Bespuda, Donna & John Wesolowski