main image

Entertainment & Events

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2017
6:00 p.m. Truck Pull

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2017
8:00 a.m. Chip’s famous Pancake Breakfast - Main Food Pavilion
8:30 a.m. Garden Tractor Pull
10:00 a.m. Opening Ceremonies
10:30 a.m. Pork Chop Pig Racing (Lower Field)
11:00 a.m. Two Person Hand Saw Contest
11:00 a.m. Homing Pigeon Release
11:00 a.m. Oxen Draw
11:30 a.m. Olde Time Lumberjack Show
12:00 p.m. Gazebo: The Magic of Adam (Magician)
12:00-5:00: Justin Woods Circus (Strolling Entertainer)
1:00 p.m. Men's Haybale Toss - Upper Field
1:00 p.m. Orange Police Dog Demonstration - Upper Field
1:00-5:00: The Magic of Christopher (Performing tricks around the fairgrounds)
2:00 p.m.Homing Pigeon Release
2:00 p.m. Children’s Entertainment
2:00 p.m. Olde Time Lumberjack Show
3:00 p.m. Doodlebug Contest
3:00 p.m. Pork Chop Pig Racing (Lower Field)
3:00 p.m. Homing Pigeon Release
3:00 p.m. Musical Entertainment - Shari Puorto Band
5:00 p.m. Olde Time Lumberjack Show
7:00 p.m. Fair Closes

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2017
8:00 a.m. Chip’s famous Pancake Breakfast - Main Food Pavilion
9:00 a.m. Antique Tractor Pull
10:00 a.m. Antique Car Show
10:30 a.m. Olde Time Lumberjack Show
10:30 a.m. Pork Chop Pig Racing (Lower Field)
11:00 a.m. Horse Draw
11:00 a.m. Homing Pigeon Release
11:30 a.m. Pedal Tractor Pull
12:00-12:45: The Magic of Christopher (Gazebo)
12:00-5:00: Justin Woods Circus (Strolling Entertainer)
1:00-5:00: The Magic of Christopher (Performing tricks around the fairgrounds)
1:00 p.m. Women’s Skillet Toss
1:00 p.m. Homing Pigeon Release
1:30 p.m. Olde Time Lumberjack Show
2:00 p.m. Pork Chop Pig Racing (Lower Field)
2:00-6:00: Freeplay Band
2:30 p.m. Musical Entertainment
3:00 p.m. Homing Pigeon Release
4:00 p.m. Musical Entertainment
4:00 p.m. Olde Time Lumberjack Show
5:00: Pork Chop Pig Racing (Lower field)
6:00 p.m. Fair Closes

SPECIAL FEATURES- BOTH DAYS
•• Chip’s famous pancake breakfast
•• Toddler Driving Contest
•• Birds of Prey 11:00, 12:00, 1:00 & 2:00
•• Pig Races
•• Garden Club Demonstration 2:00 both days

Official Fair T-Shirts, Hats and Commemorative Items
available at the Souvenir Tent.
*** Saturday Headliners ***
Main Stage - Gazebo
Shari Puorto Band 1:30 - 4:30 PM
Jeremy Lichter Trio 5:00 - 7:00 PM


*** Sunday Headliners ***
Main Stage - Gazebo
Freeplay 2:00 - 6:00 PM
Featuring Jim Pino Jr, Joey Pods & the Langley Bros.


Pig Races Both Days!
Saturday: 10:30, 3:00, 6:00
Sunday: 11:30, 2:30, 5:00